Team-specific information on instructional delivery modes for Spring is being posted in Canvas/Oscar (as with other courses).  Students and instructors can also refer to the VIP policy on delivery modesFor current information on campus social distancing measures, please visit GA Tech's Moving Foward page.

Class Days, Times and Locations

Listings for class days, times and locations will be added below as they are finalized, and they will be removed as semesters wrap-up.
 
Fall 2020
Team Name
Section  
Day   
Time
Location
VW6
Wed
5:00-5:50
AGSC conference room
VVP
Thurs
9:30-10:20
Baker 101E
ACT Driving Simulator VWU TBD TBD TBD
VVB
Mon
2:00-2:50
Montgomery Knight 317
VVT
Wed
9:30-10:20
Klaus 1440
VW3
Fri
3:30-4:20
TSRB 530
Agile Locomotion & Manipulation VWT Mon 5:00-5:50 GTMI 201
AI-based Discovery and Innovation VWI Wed 7:30-8:20 Klaus 1440
VPE
Thurs
2:00-2:50
Van Leer 465
Art & Artificial Intelligence VWH Tues 12:30-1:20 Van Leer 483B
VPV
Tues
12:30-1:20
TSRB 233
VVK
Mon/Wed
5:00-5:50
Klaus 1440
VVO
Thurs
2:00-2:50
Klaus 1440
VV4
Mon
3:30-4:20
Klaus 1440
VVI
Wed
9:30-10:20 
ES&T L1118
VPJ
Tues
3:30-4:20
IBB 2316
VPL
Mon
3:30-4:20
Mason 2119
Bits of Good VWQ Mon 11:00-11:50 Klaus 3405
VV2
Mon
9:30-10:20
Van Leer 465
Bringing Diversity to National Parks VWZ Tues 11:30-12:20 Klaus 1440
Building for Equity & Sustainability VWM Tues 9:30-10:20 Kendeda 110
VW1
Mon
9:30-10:20
ES&T 2229
Chinese Fangyan Media VWW Thurs 12:30-1:20 Swann 312
VVG
Thurs
9:30-10:20
Baker 348
VWB
Wed
12:30-1:20
Skiles 318
VPZ
Thurs
2:00-2:50 Kendeda Bldg 110
VPH
Wed
11:00-11:50
Klaus 1440
VX5
Tues
9:30-10:20
TBD
VX6
Wed
6:30-7:20
Klaus 1440
VX7
Tues
3:30-4:20
Centergy Ste 600
VVA
Wed
12:20-1:10
Van Leer 465
VWF
Wed
12:30-1:20
Swann 314
VPU
Thurs
10:55-11:45
Klaus 1440
VVL
Thurs
3:30-4:20
Klaus 1440
Empathy Bytes VWC Tues 5:00-5:50 TBD
VV5
Thurs
8:30-9:15
TBD
VX3
Mon
12:30-1:20
Boggs 2-90B
VVM
Thurs
11:00-11:50
Van Leer 465
Extreme Events Engineering VXB Thurs 5:00-5:50 TBD
French Arts and Media VWX Tues 3:30-4:20 Swann 225
Future Computing w/ Rogues Gallery VWA Tues 3:30-4:20 Van Leer 465
GaTech4Wildlife VWE Mon 9:30-10:20 Klaus 1440
Global Health Device Innovation VWS Fri 8:25-9:15 Capstone Design Lab 02060
Global Social Entrepreneurship VWJ Thurs 12:30-1:20 Van Leer 465
VVV
Tues
9:30-10:20
Van Leer 465
VVX
Wed
6:30-7:20
AP 1253
VVY
Thurs
6:30-7:20
AP 1253
VW4
Mon
5:00-5:50
Klaus 1440
VPB
Thurs
9:30-10:20
Weber SST III
VPD
Thurs
3:30-4:20
Van Leer 483B
VPT
Wed
12:20-1:10
Klaus 1440
Hemp: STEP VWR Thurs 3:30-4:20

Van Leer 465

HipHop2020 Innovation Archive VWV Thurs 2:00-2:50 Van Leer 483B
VVS
Wed
2:00-2:50
Klaus 1440
VPK
Tues
2:00-2:50
Klaus 1440
VPN
Fri
2:00-2:50
Van Leer 461
VP4
Fri
3:30-4:20
Centergy 5234
VX1
Tues
2:00-2:50
Van Leer 465
VVR
Thurs
9:30-10:20
Klaus 1440
Language and Politics in the New South VXA Wed 5:00-5:50 Swann 331
VPO
Wed
9:30-10:20
Van Leer 465
Living Building Science VWK Tues 2:00-2:50 Kendeda 288
VVH
Wed
3:30-4:20
Van Leer 465
Low Cost Aerial Autonomy VWL Wed 2:00-2:50 Van Leer 465
VVD
Tues
11:00-11:50 Klaus 1440
VX2
Wed
9:30-10:20
Van Leer 483B
VX8
Fri
9:30-10:20
Groseclose 304
VW9
Tues
6:30-7:20
VL 483B
VPG
Wed
6:30-7:20
TSRB 423 
VVW
Thurs
11:00-11:50
Love 109
VPQ
Fri
2:00-2:50
Couch 100
VPM
Wed
5:00-5:50
Klaus 2350
VVZ
Fri
5:00-5:50
Pettit 204
VVC
Wed
9:30-10:20
TBD
VX4
Fri 9:30-10:20
MRDC 4505
Spatiotemporal Modeling:COVID-19 VWY Tues 12:30-1:20 Klaus 1440
VWG
Fri
3:30-4:20
ESM 109A
VP3
Thurs
3:30-4:20
Van Leer 461
VVE
Fri
2:00-2:50
Klaus 1440
VW7
Fri
9:30-10:20
Mason 2131
The Future Esports Experience VW8 Tues 12:30-1:20 TSRB 333
The Robot Collective VWN Mon 3:30-4:20 TSRB 423
Team Phoenix VWP Mon 3:30-4:20 Van Leer 465
VPP
Tues
3:30-4:20
TSRB 438/440/443
VoterTech VWO Tues 3:30-4:20 Klaus 1440
VV6
Thurs 2:00-2:50  
ES&T L1 105